Officers / Stewards / Representatives
Executive Board / Local Officers Stewards
(Grand Rapids Installation
)
Stewards 
(Associate Offices
)
Retiree Chapter Union Benefits Representatives

 

Executive Board/Local Officers
(Officers elected for the 2020 thru 2022 term)
Position Name & E-Mail Link Contact Phone #
President Amy Puhalski (616) 822-3678
Executive Vice-President Michelle Mack (616) 822-5627
Recording Secretary Suzi Boyd (616) 977-1050
Treasurer Linda Chandler (616) 776-1489
Clerk Craft Director (A) Lisa Borchardt (616) 581-4539
Clerk Craft Director (B) David Janes (616) 560-3279
Maintenance Craft Director Jennifer McKinnon (616) 350-5433
Motor Vehicle Craft Director Chris Fisher (616) 308-8787
Sergeant at Arms Todd Hodges (616) 247-4675

 

Stewards - Grand Rapids Installation
Name & E-Mail Link Office/Location Contact Phone #
Alexander, Beverly P-Campus (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 977-1050
Borchardt, Lisa
(Human Relation Specialist)
P-Campus (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 581-4539
Boyd, Suzi P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Carlson, Greg GMF (Tour 3 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Chandler, Linda GMF (Tour 1 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Fisher, Chris P-Campus (Tour 2 - MVS) (616) 308-8787
Fox, Corey P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Gray, Josh GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Hall, Joe P-Campus (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 977-1050
Hang, Hoa GMF (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Hodges, Todd VMF (Tour 2 - MVS) (616) 247-4675
Hutchinson, Rachel East Paris (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 656-5795
Huynh, Diep East Paris (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 656-5795
Janes, David Northeast Station (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 560-3279
Jennings, Awanda P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Jones, AmeKa Northeast (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 202-0132
Mack, Michelle GMF (Tour 1 -Maintenance) (616) 822-5627
Makarewicz, Joe Vehicle Maintenance Facility (Tour 2) (616) 247-4675
McKinnon Jennifer GMF (Tour 1 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1489
Mitchell (James), Hattie Kentwood (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 202-0085
Puhalski, Amy GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 822-3678
Rizzon, Jennifer P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Salzwedel, Jaclyn Wyoming (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 532-8774
Schellinger, Jeff P-Campus (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Sherman, Kylan P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Simmons, Aaron P-Campus (Tour 3 - MVS) (616) 977-1037
Tillman, Kwynn GMF (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Williams, Catherine P-Campus (Tour 1 - MVS) (616) 977-1050

 

Stewards - Associate Offices
Name & E-Mail Link Office/Location Contact Phone #
David Janes (Primary)
Holland Post Office &
Macatawa (RMPO)
(616) 560-3279
McLean, Dana (Primary)
Amy Puhalski (Alternate)
Newaygo Post Office
& Grant Post Office
(231) 652-4233
(616) 822-5627
     
Lisa Borchardt (Primary)
Amy Puhalski (Alterenate)
Ada, Caledonia/Alto, Lowell, Middleville, Byron Center, Dorr/Burnips, Shelbyville Wayland/Moline/Bradley/Hopkins (616) 581-4539
(616) 822-3678
     
David Janes (Primary)
Amy Puhalski (Alternate)
Fennville/Pullman, Douglas, Hamilton, Zeeland, Grandville, Jenison, Allendale, Hudsonville/Jamestown, Grand Haven/ Ferrysburg, Coopersville/Lamont/Marne/ Nunica, Spring Lake, Ravenna/Conklin, and West Olive (616) 560-3279
(616) 822-3678
     
Michael Snyder (Primary)
Michelle Mack (Alternate)
Rockford Post Office (616) 866-0789
(616) 822-5627
     
Michelle Mack  (Primary)
David Janes (Alternate)
 Belmont/Cannonsburg, Sparta, Comstock Park, Cedar Springs, Gowen, Sand Lake, Howard City/Coral, Morely, Stanwood, Pierson, and Trufant (616) 822-5627
(616) 560-3279
     
Amy Puhalski (Primary)
Lisa Borchardt (Alternate)
Shelby/Rothbury/New Era/Hesperia, Scottville/Free Soil/Fountain/Custer/Walhalla/
Branch, Baldwin/Bitely, Big Rapids/Paris/Rodney,
Remus/Mecosta/Blanchard
(616) 822-3678
(616) 581-4539
     
To view an individual list of Associate Offices with Zip Codes and Stewards, click here
     
Union Representatives
Name & E-Mail Link Position Contact Phone #
Lisa Borchardt Human Relations Representative
(Health Plan, OWCP, & FMLA)
(616) 581-4539
Michael Green Editor, WMAL Voice (616) 776-1489
Scott Achterhoff Retirement Specialist (616) 977-1050
Linda Chandler Union Hall Manager (616) 822-3520
     
Retiree Chapter
Name & E-Mail Link Position Contact Phone #
Raymond Novakoski President, WMAL Retiree Chapter (616) 560-7747



Back to Top

Executive Board / Local Officers Stewards
(Grand Rapids Installation
)
Stewards 
(Associate Offices
)
Retiree Chapter Union Benefits Representatives