Officers / Stewards / Representatives
Executive Board / Local Officers Stewards
(Grand Rapids Installation
)
Stewards 
(Associate Offices
)
Retiree Chapter Union Benefits Representatives

 

Executive Board/Local Officers
(Officers elected for the 2020 thru 2022 term)
Position Name & E-Mail Link Contact Phone #
President Amy Puhalski (616) 822-3678
Executive Vice-President Michelle Mack (616) 822-5627
Recording Secretary Suzi Boyd (616) 977-1050
Treasurer Linda Chandler (616) 776-1489
Clerk Craft Director (A) Lisa Borchardt (616) 581-4539
Clerk Craft Director (B) David Janes (616) 560-3279
Maintenance Craft Director Currently Vacant (616) 822-3443
Motor Vehicle Craft Director Chris Fisher (616) 308-8787
Sergeant at Arms Todd Hodges (616) 247-4675

 

Stewards - Grand Rapids Installation
Name & E-Mail Link Office/Location Contact Phone #
Alexander, Beverly P-Campus (Tour 1 - Maintenance) (616) 977-1050
Barszewski, Laurie P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Borchardt, Lisa
(Human Relation Specialist)
P-Campus (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 581-4539
Boyd, Suzi P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Carlson, Greg GMF (Tour 3 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Castillo, Mellisa Grand River Carrier Annex (Clerk) (616) 514-5891
Chandler, Linda GMF (Tour 1 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Fisher, Chris P-Campus (Tour 2 - MVS) (616) 308-8787
Fox, Corey P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Giardina, Heather GMF (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Gray, Josh GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Hall, Joe P-Campus (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 977-1050
Hang, Hoa GMF (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Hodges, Todd VMF (Tour 2 - MVS) (616) 247-4675
Hoyle, David Wyoming (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 532-8774
Jasmine, Lex Wyoming (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 532-8774
Janes, David Northeast Station (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 560-3279
Jennings, Awanda P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Mack, Michelle GMF (Tour 2 -Maintenance) (616) 822-5627
Makarewicz, Joe Vehicle Maintenance Facility (Tour 2) (616) 247-4675
Mitchell, Hattie Kentwood (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 202-0085
Puhalski, Amy GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 822-3678
Rizzon, Jennifer P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Rodriguez, Sylvia Northwest Station (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 202-0052
Salzwedel, Jaclyn Wyoming (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 532-8774
Schellinger, Jeff P-Campus (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Simmons, Aaron P-Campus (Tour 3 - MVS) (616) 977-1037
Tillman, Kwynn GMF (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Zarazecki, Micah GMF (Tour 1 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535

 

Stewards - Associate Offices
Name & E-Mail Link Office/Location Contact Phone #
Auchtung, Jason (Primary)
David Janes (Alternate)
 (Maintenance)
Holland Post Office &
Macatawa (RMPO)
(616) 396-7279
(616) 560-3279
(616) 822-3443
McLean, Dana (Primary)
Amy Puhalski (Alternate)
 (Maintenance)
Newaygo Post Office
& Grant Post Office
(231) 652-4233
(616) 822-5627
(616) 822-3443
     
Lisa Borchardt -(Clerk) Primary
Amy Puhalski - (Clerk) Alterenate
(Maintenance)
Ada, Caledonia/Alto, Lowell, Middleville, Byron Center, Dorr/Burnips, Shelbyville Wayland/Moline/Bradley/Hopkins (616) 581-4539
(616) 822-3678
(616) 822-3443
     
David Janes - (Clerk) Primary
Amy Puhalski - (Clerk) Alternate
(Maintenance)
Fennville/Pullman, Douglas, Hamilton, Zeeland, Grandville, Jenison, Allendale, Hudsonville/Jamestown, Grand Haven/ Ferrysburg, Coopersville/Lamont/Marne/ Nunica, Spring Lake, Ravenna/Conklin, and West Olive (616) 560-3279
(616) 822-3678
(616) 822-3443
     
Michelle Mack - (Clerk) Primary
David Janes - (Clerk) Alternate
 (Maintenance)
Rockford, Belmont/Cannonsburg, Sparta, Comstock Park, Cedar Springs, Gowen, Sand Lake, Howard City/Coral, Morely, Stanwood, Pierson, and Trufant (616) 822-5627
(616) 560-3279
(616) 822-3443
     
Amy Puhalski - (Clerk) Primary
Lisa Borchardt- (Clerk) Alternate
 (Maintenance)
Shelby/Rothbury/New Era/Hesperia, Scottville/Free Soil/Fountain/Custer/Walhalla/
Branch, Baldwin/Bitely, Big Rapids/Paris/Rodney,
Remus/Mecosta/Blanchard
(616) 822-3678
(616) 581-4539
(616) 822-3443
     
To view an individual list of Associate Offices with Zip Codes and Stewards, click here
     
Union Representatives
Name & E-Mail Link Position Contact Phone #
Lisa Borchardt Human Relations Representative
(Health Plan, OWCP, & FMLA)
(616) 706-1005
Addie VanDreumel Editor, WMAL Voice (616) 776-1489
Scott Achterhoff Retirement Specialist (616) 977-1050
Linda Chandler Union Hall Manager (616) 822-3520
     
Retiree Chapter
Name & E-Mail Link Position Contact Phone #
George Hendricks President, WMAL Retiree Chapter (616) 364-9253



Back to Top

Executive Board / Local Officers Stewards
(Grand Rapids Installation
)
Stewards 
(Associate Offices
)
Retiree Chapter Union Benefits Representatives